Request a call back

Full list of Oscars 2018 winners and nominees

Full list of Oscars 2018 winners and nominees
shadow

New Delhi  :  The Hollywood's biggest night has culminated while adding more stars to the industry elite's list.

The 90th Academy Awards came out to be the first award show in the season to see colourful dresses on the red carpet.

While many magnificent films vied for the golden trophy, only the creme de la creme were able to actually covet it.

Below is the full list of winners, along with the nominations in the same categories.

Best Picture:

- The Shape of Water (WINNER)

- Call Me by Your Name

- Darkest Hour

- Dunkirk

- Get Out

- Lady Bird

- Phantom Thread

- The Post

- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Lead Actor:

- Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour (WINNER)

- Timothee Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

- Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

- Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

- Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Lead Actress:

- Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)

- Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

- Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

- Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

- Meryl Streep, The Post

Supporting Actor:

- Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)

- Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

- Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

- Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

- Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Supporting Actress:

- Allison Janney, I, Tonya (WINNER)

- Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

- Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

- Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

- Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Director:

- The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro (WINNER)

- Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan

- Get Out, Jordan Peele

- Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig

- Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson

Animated Feature:

- Coco, Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson (WINNER)

- The Boss Baby, Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito

- The Breadwinner, Nora Twomey, Anthony Leo

- Ferdinand, Carlos Saldanha

- Loving Vincent, Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Sean Bobbitt, Ivan Mactaggart, Hugh Welchman

Animated Short:

- Dear Basketball, Glen Keane, Kobe Bryant (WINNER)

- Garden Party, Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon

- Lou, Dave Mullins, Dana Murray

- Negative Space, Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata

- Revolting Rhymes, Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

Adapted Screenplay:

- Call Me by Your Name, James Ivory (WINNER)

- The Disaster Artist, Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber

- Logan, Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green

- Molly's Game, Aaron Sorkin

- Mudbound, Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Original Screenplay:

- Get Out, Jordan Peele (WINNER)

- The Big Sick, Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

- Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig

- The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor

- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh

Cinematography:

- Blade Runner 2049, Roger Deakins (WINNER)

- Darkest Hour, Bruno Delbonnel

- Dunkirk, Hoyte van Hoytema

- Mudbound, Rachel Morrison

- The Shape of Water, Dan Laustsen

Best Documentary Feature:

- Icarus, Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan (WINNER)

- Abacus: Small Enough to Jail, Steve James, Mark Mitten, Julie Goldman

- Faces Places, JR, Agnes Varda, Rosalie Varda

- Last Men in Aleppo, Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed, Soren Steen Jepersen

- Strong Island, Yance Ford, Joslyn Barnes

Best Documentary Short Subject:

- Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405, Frank Stiefel (WINNER)

- Heroin(e), Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Kerrin Sheldon

- Edith+Eddie, Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright

- Knife Skills, Thomas Lennon

- Traffic Stop, Kate Davis, David Heilbroner

Best Live Action Short Film:

- The Silent Child, Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton (WINNER)

- DeKalb Elementary, Reed Van Dyk

- The Eleven O'Clock, Derin Seale, Josh Lawson


Related